Home History Founders Sponsors Gallery High School Middle School Hall oF Fame Scholarship Golf Scholarships Store
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Worship Service-10:55 A.M.
Monday - March 13, 2017
James (Coach) Day Scholarship Golf Tournament
Deercreek Country Club
7816 McLaurin Road North
9:00 A.M.
Monday—March 13, 2017
Officials Workshop and Dinner
Raines High Cafeteria
6:30 P.M.
Tuesday– March 14, 2017
Press Conference
Earl Kitchens Stadium-Raines High School
12:00 P.M.

Tuesday - March 14, 2017
Bowling Tournament
King Pins Bowling Tournament
5310 Lenox Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32205
6:00-9:00 P.M>
Thursday- March 16, 2017
Bob Hayes Hall of Fame Banquet
Wyndham Jacksonville Riverwalk
1515 Prudential Drive
 Jacksonville, Florida 32207
7:00 P.M.
Friday—March 17, 2017
Bob Hayes Developmental Clinic
Earl Kitchings Stadium– Raines High
11:00 A.M.
Friday—March 17, 2017
Bob Hayes Middle School Track and Field Meet
Earl Kitchings Stadium– Raines High
2:00 P.M.
Friday- March 17, 2017
Officials, Coaches & VIP’s Cook Out
Jimmie Johnson
4359 Homer Road—Jacksonville, FL
7:00 P.M.
Saturday—March 18, 2017
Bob Hayes Invitational Track and Field Meet
Earl Kitchings Stadium—Raines High
8:00 A.M.
16th Annual Scholarship
Golf Tournament
This event is a joint effort, in conjunction with the Bob Hayes Track Meet, to raise money to support the James (Coach) Day Scholarship Fund.  The purpose of the event is not only to provide scholarships for young athletes, but also to
give the community an opportunity to get involved and encourage our young people to go farther.  Learn More >>
2016 Scholarship Winners
Gallery Page 2

2016 Officials At Work
(
click to enlarge)

2016 Intermission
(click to enlarge)

 

 2016 High School Meet
(click to enlarge)

2016 High School Awards
(click to enlarge)

 Bob Hayes Invitational Track and Field Meet
(click to enlarge)
WINNERS
2016 Championship
Girls and Boys Teams:

Northwestern High School              Flagler Palm Coast High School
Miami, Florida                            Flagler Palm Coast, Florida

2016 Runner-Up Teams

Southridge High School                   American High School
Miami, Florida                                     Miami, Florida
2016 Championship Coaches

Coach Carmen Jackson            Coach David Halliday
Miami Northwestern High           Flagler Palm Coast High

 

 

2016 Best All Around Athlete
(click to enlarge)


Brianna Eskridge
Miami Northwestern High School

2016 Outstanding Girl and Boy Athletes
(click to enlarge)


Tiametria Mitchell                            Tyrese Cooper (Tie)                         Justin Pacifico (Tie)
Miami Northwestern High School       American High School                       Flagler Palm Coast High

 

 

[Prev]

 

© 2010 - 2015 Bob Hayes Inc. | All Rights Reserved
Phone:(904) 359-0550-359-0552
Fax: (904) 359-0599